Difference between revisions of "Template:HPL2 InstanceVars Enemy"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible" |+ style="white-space:nowrap;text-align:-webkit-center"| Instance Vars (All Enemies) ! Name !! Type !! Default !! Description |- | CallbackF...") |
m |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
! Name !! Type !! Default !! Description | ! Name !! Type !! Default !! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | CallbackFunc || String || || A callback function used for a number of events. Syntax: <code>void Func(string &in asEntityName, string &in asType)</code>. | + | | CallbackFunc || String || || A callback function used for a number of events. Syntax: <code>void Func(string &in asEntityName, string &in asType)</code>. asType can be OnDeath or OnAutoDisabled |
|- | |- | ||
| DisableTriggers || Bool || false || If true, the enemy does not react to any trigger such as seeing or hearing the player. | | DisableTriggers || Bool || false || If true, the enemy does not react to any trigger such as seeing or hearing the player. | ||
Revision as of 23:01, 17 November 2024
| Name | Type | Default | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| CallbackFunc | String | A callback function used for a number of events. Syntax: void Func(string &in asEntityName, string &in asType). asType can be OnDeath or OnAutoDisabled
| |
| DisableTriggers | Bool | false | If true, the enemy does not react to any trigger such as seeing or hearing the player. |
| Hallucination | Bool | false | If true, the enemy will disappear when close enough to the player. |
| HallucinationEndDist | Float | 3 | The distance at which the hallucination disappears |