Difference between revisions of "HPL2/TDD"
< HPL2
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
m |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|Work with the Level Editor and create immersive worlds | |Work with the Level Editor and create immersive worlds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''[[HPL2/TDD | + | |'''[[HPL2/TDD/Engine_Scripts|<center>Script Functions</center>]]''' |
|See a list of all available script functions for Amnesia TDD | |See a list of all available script functions for Amnesia TDD | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 01:16, 24 August 2020
| Create, organize and release your Amnesia mods | |
| Work with the Level Editor and create immersive worlds | |
| See a list of all available script functions for Amnesia TDD | |
| Import, export, add and modify 3D models for the game | |
| Use the Model Editor to create interactive and dynamic objects | |
| Use the Material Editor to combine texture maps to create materials | |
| About effects: Lights, Billboards, Sounds and Particle Systems (effects like smoke, sparks, blood and fire). | |
| Step-by-step guides on a variety of topics, created by the community | |
| Useful developer tools, some of which are created by the community | |
| Explanations for terms you may encounter |