Difference between revisions of "HPL2/TDD"
< HPL2
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Complete redux) |
m |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[HPL2/TDD/Scripting|<center>Scripting</center>]]''' | |'''[[HPL2/TDD/Scripting|<center>Scripting</center>]]''' | ||
| − | |Script levels | + | |Script levels using AngelScript |
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[HPL2/TDD/Modeling|<center>Modeling</center>]]''' | |'''[[HPL2/TDD/Modeling|<center>Modeling</center>]]''' | ||
Revision as of 21:05, 8 August 2020
| Create, organize and release your Amnesia mods | |
| Work with the Level Editor and create immersive worlds | |
| Script levels using AngelScript | |
| Import, export, add and modify 3D models for the game | |
| Use the Model Editor to create interactive and dynamic objects | |
| Use the Material Editor to combine texture maps to create materials | |
| About effects: Lights, Billboards, Sounds and Particle Systems (effects like smoke, sparks, blood and fire). | |
| Step-by-step guides on a variety of topics, created by the community | |
| Useful developer tools, some of which are created by the community | |
| Explanations for terms you may encounter |